Low Distortion Macro Lens

Most Standard Lenses are design and optimised for infinity focusing of the subject. Making them less optimum when used in small working distance. Our Low Distortion Macro lenses are design to work with smaller working distance, for Machine Vision Application.

Machine Vision Lenses Lens
Main  >  Product  >  Machine Vision Lenses  > Low Distortion Macro Lens
Product CategoryModel NameLens length (mm)Working Distance (mm)Diameter (mm)Sensor SizeOptical magnification
MeVis-C0020-005-000-4067.630.042.011.0-0.05
MeVis-C0020-004-000-4047.8260.042.016.0-0.05
MeVis-C0020-002-000-4047.8260.042.016.0-0.05
MeVis-C0020-001-000-4063.2370.042.016.0-0.05
MeVis-C0020-003-000-4071.2670.042.016.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-009-000-2053.5150.040.511.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-009-000-2153.5150.040.511.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-009-000-2253.5150.040.511.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-007-000-2047.6260.040.516.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-007-000-2147.6260.040.516.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-007-000-2247.6260.040.516.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-008-000-2059.0370.040.516.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-008-000-2159.0370.040.516.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-008-000-2259.0370.040.516.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-010-000-2064.5670.040.516.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-010-000-2164.5670.040.516.0-0.05
MeVis-CF0020-010-000-2264.5670.040.516.0-0.05
MeVis-C/CF Traffic0020-002-000-4547.8260.042.016.00
MeVis-C/CF Traffic0020-007-000-3047.6260.034.016.00
Inspec.x M0009-243-000-4050.4733.570.043.5-0.07
Inspec.x M0009-243-000-4250.4733.570.043.5-0.07
Inspec.x L 5.6/1050703-085-000-2072.5300.061.482.0-0.33
Inspec.x L 5.6/1060703-084-000-2072.5228.061.482.0-0.5
Inspec.x L 5.6/1070703-083-000-2072.5183.061.482.0-0.76
Inspec.x L 5.6/1080703-082-000-2072.5153.061.482.0-1
Inspec.x L float0703-114-000-2072.899.661.682.0-0.3
Inspec.x L float0703-116-000-2172.7302.168.582.0-0.06
Inspec.x L 4/1050703-095-000-2194.5104.953.082.0-3.5
Inspec.x L 4/1050703-102-000-2098.468.053.082.0-5
Inspec.x L 4/1050703-104-000-2094.884.053.082.0-3
Inspec.x L 4/1050703-105-000-2094.540.053.082.0-3
Inspec.x L 4/1050703-107-000-2095.134.053.082.0-3.5
Inspec.x L 4/1050703-108-000-20105.320.053.082.0-5
Prism Modules and Area Scan Modules0703-107-824-0048.1-46.0--
Prism Modules and Area Scan Modules0703-130-823-0077.0-70.0--
Prism Modules and Area Scan Modules0703-130-825-0031.5-62--
Inspec.x L 4/60 and 4/1000019-002-000-5057.6334.062V70.9-0.033
Inspec.x L 4/60 and 4/1010019-003-000-5073.4553.060.070.4-0.05
d.fine HR 2.4/1280703-134-000-20112.658.062.082.0-3.33
Flo.xG612-149-00022.015.016.01/4"-
Apo-Rodagon HR0703-109-000-2047.0172.046.062.0-0.5
Apo-Rodagon HR0703-109-000-2147.0172.046.062.0-0.5
Rodagon F0703-090-000-2545.994.059.044.0-0.1
Rodagon F0703-090-000-2645.994.059.044.0-0.1
Rodagon F0703-090-000-2745.994.059.044.0-0.1
Rodagon F0703-089-000-2451.9124.059.046.0-0.1
Rodagon F0703-089-000-2551.9124.059.046.0-0.1
Rodagon F0703-089-000-2651.9124.059.046.0-0.1
Rodagon F0703-087-000-2570.2159.059.044.0-0.25
Rodagon F0703-087-000-2670.2159.059.044.0-0.25
Rodagon F0703-087-000-2770.2159.059.044.0-0.25
Rodagon M420703-118-000-2581.794.059.044.0-0.1
Rodagon M430703-118-000-2681.794.059.044.0-0.1
Rodagon M440703-118-000-2781.794.059.044.0-0.1
Rodagon M450703-119-000-2493.0124.046.046.0-0.1
Rodagon M460703-119-000-2593.0124.046.046.0-0.1
Rodagon M470703-119-000-2693.0124.046.046.0-0.1
Rodagon M480703-120-000-25111.1159.044.044.0-0.25
Rodagon M490703-120-000-26111.1159.044.044.0-0.25
Rodagon M500703-120-000-27111.1159.044.044.0-0.25
APO-Rodagon D0703-005-000-4052.9100.050.082.0-1
APO-Rodagon D0703-028-000-2142.9138.050.086.2-0.5
APO-Rodagon D0703-043-000-2243.5242.050.0102.0-0.5
APO-Rodagon D0703-043-000-2043.5242.050.0102.0-0.5
Apo-Rodagon-N0701-349-000-4045.6122.050.044.0-0.1
Apo-Rodagon-N0703-092-000-4047.0218.050.086.0-0.1
Apo-Rodagon-N0703-094-000-2044.4241.050.090.0-0.1
Apo-Rodagon-N0703-096-000-4054.3282.050.0100.0-0.17
Apo-Rodagon-N0703-096-000-4154.3282.050.0100.0-0.17
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-389-000-2031.1143.050.032.0-0.05
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-401-000-4037.4184.050.040.0-0.05
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-345-000-4043.5123.050.044.0-0.1
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-393-000-4040.8159.050.056.0-0.25
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-393-000-4340.8159.050.056.0-0.25
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-391-000-4044.5216.050.062.0-0.25
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-391-000-4244.5216.050.062.0-0.25
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-391-000-4444.5216.050.062.0-0.25
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-394-000-4042.3292.050.0104.0-0.16
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-394-000-4142.3292.050.0104.0-0.16
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-394-000-4242.3292.050.0104.0-0.16
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-398-000-4043.1385.050.0105.0-0.2
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-399-000-4037.2175.050.046.0-0.1
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-399-000-4237.2175.050.046.0-0.1
Rodagon, Rodagon-WA0701-276-000-4040.8280.050.082.0-0.125
Rogonar-S0801-397-000-4037.9153.050.044.0-0.1
Rogonar-S0801-324-000-4036.6271.050.056.0-0.25
Rogonar-S0801-325-000-4036.7201.050.044.0-0.25
Rogonar-S0801-325-000-4136.7201.050.044.0-0.25
Rogonar-S0801-398-000-4136.7252.050.084.0-0.25
Macro CCD Lenses0009-190-000-4033.890.032.02/3"-0.3
Macro CCD Lenses0009-190-000-4133.890.032.02/3"-0.3
Macro CCD Lenses0009-191-000-4054.590.032.02/3"-0.5
Macro CCD Lenses0009-191-000-4154.590.032.02/3"-0.5
Macro CCD Lenses0009-192-000-4196.690.032.02/3"-1
Macro CCD Lenses0009-192-000-4296.690.032.02/3"-1
Macro CCD Lenses0009-193-000-4076.875.029.02/3"-2
Macro CCD Lenses0009-194-000-40107.675.029.02/3"-4
Compact Objectives10108391023.0700.016.07.51:86
Compact Objectives10109291023.0700.016.07.51:78
Compact Objectives10112091212.0700.016.012.11:58
Compact Objectives10114091014.0700.016.014.11:50
Compact Objectives10115091015.0700.016.015.01:46
Compact Objectives10116591016.5700.016.016.51:43
Compact Objectives10118591018.5700.016.018.51:37
Compact Objectives10120091020.0700.016.020.01:35
Compact Objectives10122591022.5700.016.022.51:31
Compact Objectives10125091025.0700.016.026.61:27
Compact Objectives10126691026.6700.016.027.71:26
Compact Objectives10127791027.7700.016.027.71:25
Compact Objectives10130090030.0700.016.030.01:22
Compact Objectives10136091036.0700.016.036.01:19
Compact Objectives10144091044.0700.016.044.01:15
Compact Objectives10173091023.0700.025.073.01:9
FishEye Objective 190°10303091019.060.020.03.3-
FishEye Objective 190°10303091219.060.020.03.3-
LLD SeriesVS-LLD1088.1189.674.54/3"0.05
LLD SeriesVS-LLD12.586.1232.065.04/3"0.05
LLD SeriesVS-LLD1586.1285.252.04/3"0.05
LLD SeriesVS-LLD1883.8347.050.54/3"0.05
LLD SeriesVS-LLD2083.6386.450.54/3"0.05
LLD SeriesVS-LLD2582.8493.050.54/3"0.05
LLD SeriesVS-LLD3085.0595.350.54/3"0.05
LLD SeriesVS-LLD3582.5706.650.54/3"0.05
LLD SeriesVS-LLD5073.01012.450.54/3"0.05
LDA seriesVS-LDA429.0403.229.51/2"0.01
LDA seriesVS-LDA6.525.9653.229.51/2"0.01
LDA seriesVS-LDA1027.3330.229.51/2"0.03
LDA seriesVS-LDA1529.5489.230.52/3"0.03
LDA seriesVS-LDA2031.0510.330.52/3"0.04
LDA seriesVS-LDA2533.5508.230.52/3"0.05
LDA seriesVS-LDA3032.0381.630.52/3"0.08
LDA seriesVS-LDA3536.5142.930.52/3"0.3
LDA seriesVS-LDA5045.0512.430.52/3"0.1
LDA seriesVS-LDA7571.0527.530.52/3"0.15
MCA SeriesVS-MCA429.0403.231.01/2"0.01
MCA SeriesVS-MCA6.523.1656.031.01/2"0.01
MCA SeriesVS-MCA1024.2504.131.01/2"0.02
MCA SeriesVS-MCA1527.9490.731.02/3"0.03
MCA SeriesVS-MCA2024.5516.831.02/3"0.04
MCA SeriesVS-MCA2527.0514.631.02/3"0.05
MCA SeriesVS-MCA3024.5513.531.02/3"0.06
MCA SeriesVS-MCA3532.0163.931.02/3"0.26
MCA SeriesVS-MCA5045.0633.631.02/3"0.08
MCA SeriesVS-MCA7570.0562.931.02/3"0.14
MC SeriesVS-MC01-33021.5325.530.02/3"0.1
MC SeriesVS-MC03-10029.5105.830.02/3"0.3
MC SeriesVS-MC03-13534.7138.730.02/3"0.3
MC SeriesVS-MC03-18046.2184.830.02/3"0.3
MC SeriesVS-MC05-6535.069.130.02/3"0.5
MC SeriesVS-MC05-9041.593.830.02/3"0.5
MC SeriesVS-MC05-13055.0126.330.02/3"0.5
MC SeriesVS-MC075-5041.850.830.02/3"0.75
MC SeriesVS-MC075-7049.971.330.02/3"0.75
MC SeriesVS-MC075-10065.997.130.02/3"0.75
MC SeriesVS-MC1-4048.741.730.02/3"1
MC SeriesVS-MC1-6058.360.130.02/3"1
MC SeriesVS-MC1-8076.982.430.02/3"1
MC SeriesVS-MC1.5-65101.864.830.02/3"1.5
MC SeriesVS-MC2-60123.857.530.02/3"2
MC SeriesVS-MC02449.322132.02/3"0.24
MC SeriesVS-MC024S52.2218.132.02/3"0.24
MC SeriesVS-MC051061.3121.332.02/3"0.5
MC SeriesVS-MC0510S64.2118.432.02/3"0.5
MC SeriesVS-MC1375-40N10.743.514.01/6"0.85
MC SeriesVS-MC0576N18.656.614.01/6"0.36
LDV SeriesVS-LDV2556.0100.039.01.1"0.05
LDV SeriesVS-LDV3545.0150.039.01.1"0.07
LDV SeriesVS-LDV5057.5150.039.01.1"0.1
LDV SeriesVS-LDV7590.4150.047.01.1"0.14
MCH1 SeriesVS-MC08H159.0100.059.01"-
MCH1 SeriesVS-MC12H148.0300.038.01"-
MCH1 SeriesVS-MC16H145.0300.036.51"-
MCH1 SeriesVS-MC25H133.5300.036.51"-
MCH1 SeriesVS-MC35H135.0300.036.51"-
MCH1 SeriesVS-MC50H144.5500.044.01"-
UV SeriesVS-MC00303NS-UV27.9520.132.01/2"0.03
UV SeriesVS-MC0510S-UV52.3157.132.01/2"0.4
UV SeriesVS-MC01303IR20.3176.334.0220.13

Area Scan Camera Finder

Camera Finder

Click to search now

Line Scan Camera Finder

linescan Finder round 220 pix

Click to search now

Machine Vision Lens Finder

Click to search now

Machine Vision Lighting Finder

Click to search now

Main  >  Product  >  Machine Vision Lenses  > Low Distortion Macro Lens